Is FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non fat dried milk

non fat dried milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Non Fat Dried Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tequila (Tequila, Salt), Salt, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Paprika Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Peel, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrate, In A Natural Pork Casings

Check FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep