Is FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- in a natural pork casings
- non fat dried milk
- chicken
- sodium lactate
- dextrose
in a natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Non Fat Dried Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tequila (Tequila, Salt), Salt, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Paprika Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Peel, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrate, In A Natural Pork Casings
Check FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


