Is FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in a natural pork casings
- chicken
- dextrose
in a natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Non Fat Dried Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tequila (Tequila, Salt), Salt, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Onion, Paprika Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Peel, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrate, In A Natural Pork Casings
Check FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
FULLY COOKED TEQUILA LIME CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH GARLIC, TEQUILA AND BELL PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


