Is FUN DIP SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY SMACKEROO DIP, WATERMELON WHAMMO DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE CITRIC ACID, 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM STEARATE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check FUN DIP SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY SMACKEROO DIP, WATERMELON WHAMMO DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUN DIP SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY SMACKEROO DIP, WATERMELON WHAMMO DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Powder


