Is Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- twisties cheese flavoured:cereals
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- dextrose
- 621
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smith's Original Crinkle Cut Potato Chips:Potatoes. Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil. Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherols. Ascorbic Acid. Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Smith's Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Crinkle Cut Potato Chips:Potatoes, Canola Oil. Sunflower Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Antioxidants (Tocopherols. Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).Twisties Cheese Flavoured:Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (Barley, Milk). Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Lactic Acid). Burger Rings Burger Flavoured Snacks:Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Rice Bran, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy). Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate. Citric Acid), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extracts, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colours (102, 110, 155).
Check Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


