Is Fun Pops Drinks Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sodium, Water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavoring, artificial coloring (may contain Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), less than 0.5% of potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives, sucralose.
Check Fun Pops Drinks Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Pops Drinks Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


