Is Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring
  • natural and artificial flavoring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity frozen tubes deliver icy, slushy texture that users squeeze or bite from plastic sleeves; commonly served at parties, poolside, in lunchboxes and as hot-weather snacks. Customer reviews note bright flavors enjoyed by children, inconsistent flavor intensity and occasional leakage during freezing, and general convenience for single-serve cold treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavoring, artificial coloring (may contain: Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), gum acacia, less than 0.5% of potassium sorbate (preservatives), sodium benzoate (preservatives).

Check Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go