Is Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted fruity frozen tubes deliver icy, slushy texture that users squeeze or bite from plastic sleeves; commonly served at parties, poolside, in lunchboxes and as hot-weather snacks. Customer reviews note bright flavors enjoyed by children, inconsistent flavor intensity and occasional leakage during freezing, and general convenience for single-serve cold treats.

Description
Assorted fruity frozen tubes deliver icy, slushy texture that users squeeze or bite from plastic sleeves; commonly served at parties, poolside, in lunchboxes and as hot-weather snacks. Customer reviews note bright flavors enjoyed by children, inconsistent flavor intensity and occasional leakage during freezing, and general convenience for single-serve cold treats.
Ingredients
Calcium, water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavoring, artificial coloring (may contain: Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), gum acacia, less than 0.5% of potassium sorbate (preservatives), sodium benzoate (preservatives).
Check Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


