Is Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted fruity frozen tubes deliver icy, slushy texture that users squeeze or bite from plastic sleeves; commonly served at parties, poolside, in lunchboxes and as hot-weather snacks. Customer reviews note bright flavors enjoyed by children, inconsistent flavor intensity and occasional leakage during freezing, and general convenience for single-serve cold treats.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavoring
- artificial coloring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruity frozen tubes deliver icy, slushy texture that users squeeze or bite from plastic sleeves; commonly served at parties, poolside, in lunchboxes and as hot-weather snacks. Customer reviews note bright flavors enjoyed by children, inconsistent flavor intensity and occasional leakage during freezing, and general convenience for single-serve cold treats.
Ingredients
Calcium, water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavoring, artificial coloring (may contain: Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), gum acacia, less than 0.5% of potassium sorbate (preservatives), sodium benzoate (preservatives).
Check Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


