Is Fun Pops Fruit Flavored Freezable Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Coloring (Blue 1, Green 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6), Vegetable Gums, Less than 1/10th of 1% of Benzoate of Soda & Potassium Sorbate as Preservative.
Check Fun Pops Fruit Flavored Freezable Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Pops Fruit Flavored Freezable Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fun Pops Fruit Flavored Freezable Pops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


