Is Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • natural and artificial flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Coloring (Includes Blue 1), Carnauba Wax

Check Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz | Spoonful