Is Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, gluten, may be present: egg, skittles
  • milk souds
  • 22% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • a minimum of 37% milk chocolate
  • contain a minimum of 37% milk chocolate, mars
  • chocolate products

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Products Contain A Minimum Of 37% Milk Chocolate, Mars (R), Milky Way (R), M&m'ste And Maltesers (R), Merry Teasers Mini Reindeer, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Souds, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Egg White, Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Raising Agents, Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Glazing Agent, Wheat Gluten, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, Chocolate Products Allergen Information: Mars (R), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Egg, May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, M&m's (R), Malteserso Merry Teaser Mini Reindeer Contains: Milk, Gluten, May Be Present: Egg, Skittles (R), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soya I Coo Acids 1330, E), Colours (102, 12E), Ihickeners 1405, Flavours, Vegetable Oil, Allergen Information: Contains: Soy, View More

Check Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fun Size Chocolate Stocking Box 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking