Is Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agents (Gum Arabic, Pectin), Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice
Caramel Flavor with Other Natural Flavors Rice Crisps
Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour
Funday Natural Sweets Gummies Peaches & Cream Flavoured
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


