Is Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavored gummy frogs offer a bright, sweet berry taste with a soft, chewy texture and a slightly gelatinous bite. Consumers commonly use them as party favors, candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacks; reviews often note strong fruit flavor, playful shape, and appeal for children and themed events and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Concentrates of Carrot & Blackcurrant), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside).

Check Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Funday Natural Sweets No Sugar Added Lollies Raspberry Gummy Frogs 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go