Is Funday No Sugar Added Fruity Flavored Gummy Snakes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Citric Acid And Malic Acid (flavor Enhancers), Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract And Concentrate Of Carrot, Cherry, Blackcurrant (color), Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax And Beeswax.
Check Funday No Sugar Added Fruity Flavored Gummy Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday No Sugar Added Fruity Flavored Gummy Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


