Is Funday No Sugar Added Raspberry Flavored Gummy Frogs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Citric And Malic Acid (flavor Enhancers), Concentrates Of Carrot And Blackcurrant (color), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax.

Check Funday No Sugar Added Raspberry Flavored Gummy Frogs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go