Is Funfetti Snack Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- distilled monoglycerides natural vanilla flavor
- natural & artiacial flavor baking soda
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR) PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOUC ACD], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OL, CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIACIAL & NATURAL FLAVORSI, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC), GLAZED POPCORN (CORN SYRUP SUGAR POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIACIAL FLAVOR BAKING SODA, SALT), RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE).
Check Funfetti Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funfetti Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


