Is Funiuns Spicy Queso Onion Flavored Rings, Spicy Queso Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- sour cream
- swiss cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- butter
- +5 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CREAM, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GUM ACACIA, AND SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK).
Check Funiuns Spicy Queso Onion Flavored Rings, Spicy Queso Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funiuns Spicy Queso Onion Flavored Rings, Spicy Queso Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


