Is Funkin Pink Gin Flavoured Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavourings, Juniperberry Distillate, Acid: Citric Acid, Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Natural Lime Flavouring, Sucralose, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gentian Root Extract, Orange Peel Extract, Food Colouring (Concentrate of Sweet Potato and Carrot)
Check Funkin Pink Gin Flavoured Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funkin Pink Gin Flavoured Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funkin Pink Gin Flavoured Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


