Is Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Exotic Passion Fruit Dragonfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Bright Starfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Tangy Kiwi Tangerine Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Smooth Pineapple Coconut Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide.
Check Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


