Is Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- beer
- exotic passion fruit dragonfruit flavor water
- natural flavors
- bright starfruit flavor water
- natural flavor
- +1 more
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exotic Passion Fruit Dragonfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Bright Starfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Tangy Kiwi Tangerine Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Smooth Pineapple Coconut Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide.
Check Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


