Is Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exotic Passion Fruit Dragonfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Bright Starfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Tangy Kiwi Tangerine Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Smooth Pineapple Coconut Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide.
Check Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


