Is Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exotic Passion Fruit Dragonfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Bright Starfruit Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Tangy Kiwi Tangerine Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide, Smooth Pineapple Coconut Flavor Ingredients: Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Carbon Dioxide.
Check Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Buddha Hard Seltzer, Tropical, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


