Is FUNKY CHUNKY, CHOCOLATE POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- cream
- butter
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NINFAT DRYMILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check FUNKY CHUNKY, CHOCOLATE POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKY CHUNKY, CHOCOLATE POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


