Is Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel 539g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milk & dark chocolatey drizzle
- butter
- butter cream
- natural flavor
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk & Dark Chocolatey Drizzle (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Milk Solids), Caramel Corn (sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Corn Oil, Water, Butter Cream, Salti, Brown Sugar, Soylecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Caramel (corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Butter [cream, Salt], Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin), Cashews (roasted In Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Cashews.
Check Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel 539g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel 539g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


