Is Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • goat milk powder
  • whole pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese culture
  • goat style cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Local Business Ingredients ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, GOAT STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE [WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, GOAT MILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT LACTIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM ALGNIATE, XANTHAM GUM). * Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish