Is Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- goat milk powder
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- goat style cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- salt lactic acid
- enzymes
- riboflavin
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Local Business Ingredients ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, GOAT STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE [WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, GOAT MILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT LACTIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM ALGNIATE, XANTHAM GUM). * Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


