Is Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat whey
- pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
- goat milk powder
- goat cheddar cheese
goat whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product [Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Goat Cheddar Cheese* (Pasteurized Cultured Whole Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Goat Milk Powder, Goat Whey, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Safflower Oil.
Check Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Daiya Cheddar Mac and Cheese
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


