Is Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goat whey
- goat milk powder
- pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
- goat cheddar cheese
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
goat whey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product [Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Goat Cheddar Cheese* (Pasteurized Cultured Whole Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Goat Milk Powder, Goat Whey, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Safflower Oil.
Check Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Daiya Cheddar Mac and Cheese
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


