Is Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat whey
- goat milk powder
- pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
- goat cheddar cheese
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
goat whey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product [Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Maltodextrin, Goat Cheddar Cheese* (Pasteurized Cultured Whole Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Goat Milk Powder, Goat Whey, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Safflower Oil.
Check Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Daiya Cheddar Mac and Cheese
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Funny Farm Mac N Cheese - Goat Cheese - Gluten Free - Qty: 1 - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


