Is Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goat milk powder
- pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
- dehydrated goat cheddar cheese
- jalapeno goat cheese seasoning
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
- enzymes
goat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, JALAPENO GOAT CHEESE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GOAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GOAT MILK POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL].
Check Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


