Is Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat milk powder
- pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
- dehydrated goat cheddar cheese
- jalapeno goat cheese seasoning
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
- enzymes
goat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, JALAPENO GOAT CHEESE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GOAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GOAT MILK POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL].
Check Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


