Is Fushi Ashwagandha Extract with Vegan MCT, High Strength Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- mct from coconut with 5% mixed tocopherols
mct from coconut with 5% mixed tocopherols
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ashwagandha Extract Powder 10:1 (MIN 5% Withanolides), Fresh-Ground� Lemon Balm Powder (wild harvested), Vegan Friendly Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil Powder (MCT from coconut with 5% mixed tocopherols), Fresh-Ground� Ashwagandha Powder (organic)
Check Fushi Ashwagandha Extract with Vegan MCT, High Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Ashwagandha Extract with Vegan MCT, High Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Where to buy
Fushi Ashwagandha Extract with Vegan MCT, High Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


