Is Fushi Really Good Stretch Mark Oil Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis) with triple infused Organic Tulsi Serum (Ocimum Sanctum), Organic Rosehip Seed (Rosa damascena), Baobab Seed Oil (Adansonia digitata), Organic Wheatgerm (Triticum Vulgare), Organic Avocado (Persea Americana), Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica Granatum), Grapefruit Seed Oil (Citrus paradisii), Vitamin E (D-Mixed tocopherols).
Check Fushi Really Good Stretch Mark Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Really Good Stretch Mark Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fushi Really Good Stretch Mark Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


