Is Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- L-tyrosine
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Spirulina powder, Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose (Capsule shell), Zinc citrate, L-lysine hydrochloride, Bio-Pine � (Blend of Pine Bark extract, Apple Pectin & Beta Carotene (natural)), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Magnesium stearate, Nicotinamide, L-tyrosine, Ferrous fumarate, Calcium pantothenate, Alpha lipoic acid, Citrus bioflavanoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed extract, Horsetail extract,� Methyl sulphonylmethane , Resveratrol, Selenomethionine preparation, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride), Copper gluconate, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Silicon dioxide, Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Chromium picolinate, Folic acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


