Is Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C ( As Ascorbic Acid and Sodium Ascorbate ) , Biotin , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Maltodextrin , Gelatin , Water , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Colors Added , Natural Flavors , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Carnauba Wax .
Check Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies, 230 Gummies Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin & Nails Gummies
ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Melatonin 10 mg Mixed Berry Flavored 42 Gummies
Where to buy
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


