Is Fusia Asia Inspirations White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, White Meat Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Textured Soy Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Celery. Seasonings: Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dry Garlic, Vegetable Base (salt, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dry Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Carrots, Celery), Spice, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives), Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Flavor, Salt), Dry Mushroom Extract (maltodextrin, Salt), Dry Mushroom Powder (maltodextrin, Mushrooms), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sugar), Spices, Gums (xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Canola Oil. Crust: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gums (xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fusia Asia Inspirations White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Asia Inspirations White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


