Is Fusia Asia Inspirations White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, White Meat Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Textured Soy Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Celery. Seasonings: Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dry Garlic, Vegetable Base (salt, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dry Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Carrots, Celery), Spice, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives), Chicken Flavor (chicken Broth, Flavor, Salt), Dry Mushroom Extract (maltodextrin, Salt), Dry Mushroom Powder (maltodextrin, Mushrooms), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sugar), Spices, Gums (xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Canola Oil. Crust: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gums (xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar), Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fusia Asia Inspirations White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Asia Inspirations White Meat Chicken Egg Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


