Is Fusia Asian Inspirations Shrimp and Avocado Roll Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial crab flavor
- carmine
- responsibly farmed shrimp
- crustacean shellfish
- alaska pollock
- cooked shrimp salad
- fish
- shrimp
- calcium disodium edta
artificial crab flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Cooked Shrimp Salad (responsibly Farmed Shrimp [litopenaeus Vannamej), Alaska Pollock [theragra Chalcogramma), Water, Sugar, Egg Whites, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Avocado, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Peas, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Grated Horseradish Root, Dill, Salt, Seaweed, Sesame Seed, Citric Acid, Mustard Flour, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor,. Sushi Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp), Fish (alaska Pollock), Wheat, Eggs, Sesame.
Check Fusia Asian Inspirations Shrimp and Avocado Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Asian Inspirations Shrimp and Avocado Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
STIR FRIED RICE RICE, VERMICELLI AND DELICIOUS ASIAN SEASONINGS, STIR FRIED RICE
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
About this product
Snack · Slice


