Is Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME OIL, CARROTS, PEAS, CHICKEN POWDER, ONION, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WHEY.
Check Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


