Is Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME OIL, CARROTS, PEAS, CHICKEN POWDER, ONION, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WHEY.
Check Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


