Is Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- food starch modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME OIL, CARROTS, PEAS, CHICKEN POWDER, ONION, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WHEY.
Check Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


