Is fusion - PARADISE PULSE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • taurine
  • branched chain amino acids
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, L-Leucine, Branched Chain Amino Acids (L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Alpha GPC, Infinergy Dicaffeine Malate, Natural Caffeine, L-Theanine, Green Tea Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium, Nicotinamide, Chromax Chromium Picolinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCl, Biotin, Methylcobalamin

Check fusion - PARADISE PULSE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go