Is fusion - PARADISE PULSE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- taurine
- acetyl l-tyrosine
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, L-Leucine, Branched Chain Amino Acids (L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Alpha GPC, Infinergy Dicaffeine Malate, Natural Caffeine, L-Theanine, Green Tea Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium, Nicotinamide, Chromax Chromium Picolinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCl, Biotin, Methylcobalamin
Check fusion - PARADISE PULSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fusion - PARADISE PULSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Monster Ultra Paradise Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
About this product
Beverage · Can


