Is V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus and tropical pineapple notes deliver a sweet, fruit-forward flavor; texture is smooth with a light pulp. Customers commonly use single-serve cans for grab-and-go refreshment, midday pick-me-ups, or to accompany meals. Reviews note convenient packaging, pronounced sweetness, and mixed reactions to flavor intensity and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus and tropical pineapple notes deliver a sweet, fruit-forward flavor; texture is smooth with a light pulp. Customers commonly use single-serve cans for grab-and-go refreshment, midday pick-me-ups, or to accompany meals. Reviews note convenient packaging, pronounced sweetness, and mixed reactions to flavor intensity and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Juice (Water, And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water, And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Pineapples), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine, From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Pineapple & Orange Blend
Where to buy
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


