Is Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Rice Flour, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Apple Juice, Carrot Juice, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake. Contains Soy,
Check Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Unknown · Granule


