Is Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Rice Flour, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Apple Juice, Carrot Juice, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake. Contains Soy,
Check Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Unknown · Granule


