Is FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- protein hydrolysate
- dextrin
protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteProtein hydrolysate is sometimes used to stimulate muscle growth. It can come from a variety of sources including grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME, SALT, SEAWEED, GREEN LAVER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT & SALT0, DEXTRIN, PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, DRIED SHAVE BONITO, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AMINO ACID), LICORICE & CAROTENE COLOR.
Check FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


