Is FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid
amino acid
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME, SALT, SEAWEED, GREEN LAVER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT & SALT0, DEXTRIN, PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, DRIED SHAVE BONITO, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AMINO ACID), LICORICE & CAROTENE COLOR.
Check FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


