Is FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, CREAM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TACOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUCRALSOE BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).
Check FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


